Archive for the Shinichi Osawa Category

What’s Up + tracks ‘n’ stuff

Posted in AC Slater, Blogging, Cazals, Shinichi Osawa, The Prodigy with tags , , , , , , , , , , , , on February 19, 2009 by Gaultier Paré

Chez Balleux 17 juillet

Buon Journo (do I type it right?)

I had no idea of what picture to add to the post because I’m still waiting for Thierry Lord, proud collaborator of wowgotboring, to upload his amazing/stunning/breathtaking art in our media library. Hurry up, Terry.

SooooOoOo this is a picture of what our life looked like last summer. Pretty cool, huh!? (salutation à tous ceux qui travaillaient pour CQ à Laronde été 2008, lol)

I wanna start posting in english cause I feel like i’m the only possible candidate for the job… except maybe Damien, lol.

Now Waye and I are trying to get booked at a few places at the moment, none are official (except one) yet but some will in due time.

So what’s official? The following:

  1. Barrack Obama being awesome (I mean… yeah it’s pretty official, right?)
  2. Our next dj set @ Underworld-Shop will be Friday March 20. More infos + flyer coming soon.
  3. I’m selling my Wow account, blo0berry[at]hotmail[dot]com (it really did get boring!)

FREE MP3 YAYUH: Two of my latest discoveries (even though they’ve been around for a while now), this goes straight down to your iPod/iPhone/Walkman for old schoolerz y’all.

The Prodigy – Everybody In The Place (AC Slater Remix)

Cazals – Poor Innocent Boys (Shinichi Osawa Remix)

PS: Speaking of iPhone. I’ve been given a new one, lucky me. Thanks to my super secret and anonymous contact!

Advertisements